Login or register  
TV

Jan Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Jan Wilson
Birth Name: Janet Wilson
Date Of Birth: 1941
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardenden, Fife, Scotland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Standard (1978)As: Moira Craig
Episode Cast Credits 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Bottle 09x06: (Feb/25/2010) As Maggie 
  Growth 06x03: (Sep/15/1997) As Shop Assistant 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Two 05x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Margot McNally 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Brainwaves 05x07: (Jun/08/1987) As Mrs Dixon 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Death and Venice, Part One 01x09: (Mar/07/1986) As Mrs Cameron 
  To Sleep No More 01x06: (Feb/14/1986) As Mrs Cameron 
  The Sting 01x03: (Jan/24/1986) As Mrs Cameron 
  The Firefly Cage 01x01: (Jan/10/1986) As Mrs Cameron 

Taggart (1983) 
  Knife Edge 02x01: (Feb/24/1986) As Betty Swan 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Always Leave Them Laughing 02x02: (Jan/16/1983) As Hilda Galbraith 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 4) 05x04: (Aug/13/1975) As Miss Selby 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 2) 05x02: (Jul/30/1975) As Miss Selby 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Saint of Travellers 18x19: (Feb/14/1970) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..