Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Quinn (4)


Mostly Credited As: Tony Quinn (4)
Birth Name: Anthony J Quinn
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1899 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Nass, County Kildare
Date Of Death: June 01, 1967

Tony Quinn (4)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Deep and Crisp and Stolen 06x27: (Oct/21/1964) As Dooley 
  Who Killed Cock Robbin? 04x35: (Jan/08/1963) As Mousy Farrell 
  Straight to the Grave 04x19: (Sep/11/1962) As Post Office Manager 
  A Surprise for Mr. Kemp 04x09: (Jul/03/1962) As Mr. Kemp 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Portrait in Black 01x11: (Sep/07/1957) As Cob O'Brien 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Prince of Limerick 01x30: (Apr/20/1957) As King Anguish 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Quinn (4) Quotes

No quotes added for this person