Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Abe Burrows


Mostly Credited As: Abe Burrows
Birth Name: Abram Solman Borowitz
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1910 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 17, 1985
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Abe Burrows




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Abe Burrows' Almanac (1950)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Password (1961) 
  Lena Horne vs. Abe Burrows 02x36: (Jun/10/1963) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 31 03x31: (Apr/27/1958) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


O.K. Crackerby (1965)• Creator
• Theme Music
• Script Consultant

Episode Crew


O.K. Crackerby (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wellecliffe Story 01x02 Sep/23/1965 As: Writer
O.K. Crackerby Arrives 01x01 Sep/16/1965 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abe Burrows Quotes

No quotes added for this person