Login or register  
TV

Peter Graves (2)

Mostly Credited As: Peter Graves (2)
Birth Name: Peter George Wellesley Graves
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1911 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 06, 1994
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Demon Lover 02x01: (Jun/21/1986) As Ponsonby 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Man with Two Beards 01x10: (Nov/28/1974) As Sir Leopold Pulman 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  The Misalliance 01x01: (Nov/03/1974) As Abbe Deschartes 

Department S (1969) 
  A Small War of Nerves 01x26: (Mar/03/1970) As Reggie 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Justice Burton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Graves (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..