Login or register  
TV

Wayne Morris (3)


Mostly Credited As: Wayne Morris (3)
Birth Name: Bert DeWayne Morris
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1914 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 14, 1959
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Wayne Morris (3)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Archer's Ring 01x14: (Jan/11/1960) As Sam Agnew 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Mrs. Viner Vanishes 01x09: (Nov/30/1959) As Arthur Viner 

Bronco (1958) 
  Shadow of a Man 01x18: (May/19/1959) As Clete Rayner 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Battle of the Pass 01x20: (Feb/25/1959) As Mace Pomeroy 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Secret Ballot 01x24: (Feb/14/1959) As Barney Pax 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Personal Matter 04x15: (Jan/18/1959) As Bret Johnson 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Master 01x13: (Dec/28/1958) As Tod Horgan 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Tent City Story 02x10: (Dec/10/1958) As Will Hardisty 

Maverick (1957) 
  Prey of the Cat 02x12: (Dec/07/1958) As Pete Stillman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Dirt 03x25: (Mar/01/1958) As Nat Sieber 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  A Time to Die 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Jim Girard 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Cover-Up 01x39: (Unknown) As Holmes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Morris (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person