Login or register  
TV

A. Edward Sutherland

Mostly Credited As: A. Edward Sutherland
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Sutherland
Eddie Sutherland

Birth Name: Albert Edward Sutherland
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1895 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 31, 1973
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Palm Springs, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

A. Edward Sutherland



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


International Detective (1959)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


International Detective (1959) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
The Washington Case 01x38 Jun/06/1961 As: Director
The Martos Case 01x37 May/28/1961 As: Director
The Dunster Case 01x36 May/21/1961 As: Director
The Stanton Case 01x35 May/07/1961 As: Director
The Anthony Case 01x33 Apr/23/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A. Edward Sutherland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..