Login or register  
TV

Mari Morrow

Mostly Credited As: Mari Morrow
Birth Name: Kashanna Mari Monroe
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Mari Morrow



Mari Morrow Mari Morrow Mari Morrow Mari Morrow
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Parkers (1999)As: Desiree Littlejohn (episodes 1-5, 10-11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Mr. Levine 04x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Lisa Levine 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Fear Eats the Soul (1) 05x13: (May/19/2004) As Nyla 
  Take It to the Limit 05x11: (May/05/2004) As Nyla 
  Love Me or Leave Me 05x10: (Apr/28/2004) As Nyla 
  Successful Failure 05x09: (Apr/21/2004) As Nyla 

The District (2000) 
  Old Wounds 03x06: (Nov/02/2002) As Tamra Kenworthy 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Shades of Guilt 01x03: (Sep/25/2002) As Clare Woodrell, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The License 01x04: (Dec/06/2001) As Medusa 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/14/2001) As Lara 

Between Brothers (1997) 
  Let It Ride 02x01: (Feb/09/1999) As Cynthia 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Who's Afraid of the Big Black Book? 09x05: (Oct/17/1997) As Oneisha 
  Le Jour d'amour 08x18: (Feb/14/1997) As Oneisha 
  Higher Anxiety 04x18: (Feb/19/1993) As Oneisha 
  Dudes 03x24: (May/01/1992) As Oneisha 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Is She Is, or Is She Ain't? 02x05: (Oct/05/1997) As Tia 

In the House (1995) 
  Return of the Stiletto 03x18: (Feb/24/1997) As Amber 
  Love Wars 03x16: (Feb/10/1997) As Amber 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Jugglin' 01x16: (Feb/10/1997) As Dana 

Jungle Cubs (1996) 
  Benny & Clyde / Feather Brains 01x11: (Dec/14/1996) As Juwanna 

Sliders (1995) 
  Double Cross 03x02: (Sep/27/1996) As Monique 

Living Single (1993) 
  Dear John 03x20: (Feb/29/1996) As Kimberly 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Michael Bolton/ Anointed/ AZ featuring Miss Jone 25x07: (Oct/28/1995) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Just Say Yo 03x19: (Feb/15/1993) As Cindy 

Out All Night (1992) 
  Smooth Operator 01x09: (Dec/03/1992) As Naomi 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Dead of Summer 03x11: (Nov/23/1992) As Wendy Malloy 
  The Lost Treasure of Tower 12 02x19: (Apr/27/1992) As Pam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mari Morrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news