Login or register  
TV

Tuc Watkins

Mostly Credited As: Tuc Watkins
Birth Name: Charles Curtis Watkins III
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tuc Watkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: David Vickers Buchanan (2013)
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Bob Hunter (Season 7; recurring otherwise)
Beggars and Choosers (1999)As: Malcolm Laffley
One Life to Live (1968)As: David Vickers Buchanan (1994-1996, 2003-2006, 2007, 2008, 2010)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Pierce Dorman #2 (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Special Master Part Two 03x19: (Jan/12/2015) As Judge Stephen Schaeffer 
  Special Master Part One 03x18: (Jan/12/2015) As Judge Stephen Schaeffer 

Awkward (2011) 
  Sprang Break Part 2 04x21: (Nov/25/2014) As Joe Miller 
  Welcome to Hell 04x14: (Oct/07/2014) As Joe Miller 
  Auld Lang Party 04x13: (Sep/30/2014) As Joe Miller 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Ann and Chris 06x13: (Jan/30/2014) As Pistol Pete 
  Ann's Decision 05x12: (Feb/07/2013) As Pistol Pete 
  The Comeback Kid 04x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Pistol Pete 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Devil 02x40: (Oct/31/2013) As Jeff 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Instinct 04x15: (Jun/03/2013) As Nate 

Maron (2013) 
  Internet Troll 01x01: (May/03/2013) As Jerry 

The Chew (2011) 
  Fine Dining on a DIme 02x143: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Take Her Out of the Ballgame 01x06: (Aug/01/2012) As Hank 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  L'Affaire Du Coeur 02x05: (Jul/03/2012) As Lance Dillon 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Give Me the Blame (1) 08x22: (May/13/2012) As Bob Hunter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lost My Power 08x20: (Apr/29/2012) As Bob Hunter, [Special Guest Stars]
  With So Little to Be Sure Of 08x19: (Apr/01/2012) As Bob Hunter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Women and Death 08x17: (Mar/18/2012) As Bob Hunter, [Special Guest Stars]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11104 44x125: (Jan/12/2012) As David Vickers Buchanan 
  Ep. #11090 44x111: (Dec/21/2011) As David Vickers Buchanan 
  Ep. #11088 44x109: (Dec/19/2011) As David Vickers Buchanan 
  Ep. #11087 44x108: (Dec/16/2011) As David Vickers Buchanan 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Korto Momolu; Tuc Watkins 02x26: (Aug/17/2009) As Himself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  World's End 05x07: (Nov/04/2007) As Felton Metz (1938) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 45 08x45: (Oct/29/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 233 07x233: (Aug/02/2004) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cats in the Cradle 02x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Marcus Remmick 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Trevor 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Irvin Files 07x13: (Mar/28/2000) As Derrick 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  Russian Roulette 01x11: (Jun/11/1998) As Jimmy Rooney 
  Eight Pounds of Pressure 01x06: (Nov/08/1997) As Jimmy Rooney 
  Orange Kid 01x05: (Oct/25/1997) As Jimmy Rooney 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Ladies Man 07x02: (Aug/10/1997) As Special Agent Sidley 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Single White Sister 01x19: (Jan/06/1993) As Tom Brooks 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Game of Chance 02x21: (May/11/1992) As Gary 

Sisters (1991) 
  The Four Elements 02x16: (Feb/15/1992) As Brad 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 01x06: (Jun/15/1991) As Brad 
  A Thousand Sprinkles 01x03: (May/25/1991) As Brad 

Harry and the Hendersons (1991) 
  When Harry Met Sammy 01x17: (May/18/1991) As Marcel 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Jason Flirts, Maggie Hurts 06x06: (Oct/24/1990) As Trainer 

Get a Life (1990) 
  The Prettiest Week of My Life 01x02: (Sep/30/1990) As Sapphire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tuc Watkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..