Login or register  
TV

Paxton Whitehead

Mostly Credited As: Paxton Whitehead
Birth Name: Francis Edward Paxton Whitehead
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kent, England

Paxton Whitehead



TV Appearances

Main cast 
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Hector Paradiso
Marblehead Manor (1987)As: Albert Dudley
Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Dress Big 03x17: (Apr/08/2007) As Graham Hainsworth 

The West Wing (1999) 
  A Change Is Gonna Come 06x07: (Dec/01/2004) As Bernard Thatch 
  Noël 02x10: (Dec/20/2000) As Bernard Thatch 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Final Frontier (1) 07x21: (May/24/1999) As Hal Conway 
  Millennium Bug 07x16: (Apr/26/1999) As Hal Conway 
  Win a Free Car 07x10: (Jan/18/1999) As Hal Conway 
  The Buried Fight 07x08: (Dec/14/1998) As Hal Conway 
  The Thanksgiving Show 07x07: (Nov/24/1998) As Hal Conway 
  The Caper 06x17: (Mar/31/1998) As Hal 
  Coming Home 06x01: (Sep/23/1997) As First Hal 
  Neighbors from Hell 01x10: (Dec/09/1992) As Hal Conway 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Dirty Day 04x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Mr. Waltham 
  The One With Rachel's Crush 04x13: (Jan/29/1998) As Mr. Waltham 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Romancing the Throne 02x12: (Jan/17/1998) As Vesti 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Are We to Be a Nation?: 1783-88 01x06: (Dec/28/1997) As Horace Walpole 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Horace Walpole 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Horace Walpole 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Horace Walpole 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Horace Walpole 
  The Reluctant Revolutionaries: 1763-74 01x01: (Nov/23/1997) As Horace Walpole 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  World's Greatest Dick 02x08: (Nov/10/1996) As Dr. Menard 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  The Fox and the Hound 02x05: (Mar/06/1993) As Sir Reginald Harrington 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Troubles 01x20: (Mar/26/1991) As Fenwick 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Beneath the Surface 04x19: (Mar/04/1986) As Morgan 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Happy Birthday, Baby Brother 02x12: (Aug/08/1985) As Barnes 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Rich and Hartless 04x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Gordon Chumley 
  Hart and Sole 03x21: (Apr/06/1982) As Patrick Burke 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Foiled Again 03x08: (Nov/11/1982) As William Troubshaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paxton Whitehead Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news