TV

Nina Dobrev


Mostly Credited As: Nina Dobrev
Birth Name: Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1989 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: Bulgaria
Birth Place: Sofia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nina Dobrev




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Elena Gilbert
Degrassi (2001)As: Mia Jones (S07-S08 (recurring otherwise))
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Jean-Claude Van Damme, Nina Dobrev, the Word 05x62: (May/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Sophomore Who Took a Year Off to Find Himself Unemployable 03x60: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Sophomore Who Took a Year Off to Find Himself Unemployable 03x60: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Table for Two, Said the Fatman 02x89: (May/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Table for Two, Said the Fatman 02x89: (May/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Originals (2013) 
  Red Door 02x05: (Nov/03/2014) As Tatia, [Special Guest Stars]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Nina Dobrev, guest co-host Maria Menounos 32x241: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Resident Evil 05x18: (Apr/17/2014) As Elena Gilbert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Graduation 04x23: (May/16/2013) As Katherine Pierce 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 04x14: (Feb/14/2013) As Katherine Pierce 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 04x14: (Feb/14/2013) As Katherine Pierce 
  We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Katherine Pierce 
  We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Katherine Pierce 
  Founder's Day 01x22: (May/13/2010) As Katherine (Vampire Damon and Stefan Loved) 
  Lost Girls 01x06: (Oct/15/2009) As Katherine Pierce (Vampire Damon and Stefan Loved in Flashback) 
  Lost Girls 01x06: (Oct/15/2009) As Katherine Pierce (Vampire Damon and Stefan Loved in Flashback) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine Pierce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine Pierce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine Pierce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine Pierce 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Katherine Pierce 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  This Man-Thing, This Monster!: Six Against Infinity: Part 3 02x17: (Oct/03/2011) Voiced  Ellen 
  This Man-Thing, This Monster!: Six Against Infinity: Part 3 02x17: (Oct/03/2011) Voiced  Ellen 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Just Can't Get Enough (1) 09x01: (Oct/04/2009) As Mia Jones 
  Just Can't Get Enough (1) 09x01: (Oct/04/2009) As Mia Jones 
  Don't You Want Me (2) 06x19: (May/14/2007) As Mia Jones 
  Don't You Want Me (2) 06x19: (May/14/2007) As Mia Jones 
  If You Leave 06x13: (Apr/09/2007) As Mia Jones 
  If You Leave 06x13: (Apr/09/2007) As Mia Jones 
  The Bitterest Pill 06x12: (Jan/09/2007) As Mia Jones 
  The Bitterest Pill 06x12: (Jan/09/2007) As Mia Jones 
  Rock This Town 06x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Mia Jones 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (2) 06x10: (Jan/02/2007) As Mia Jones 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (1) 06x09: (Jan/02/2007) As Mia Jones 
  Eyes Without A Face (1) 06x05: (Dec/12/2006) As Mia Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mia Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mia Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mia Jones 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Eternal 01x12: (Jan/29/2009) As Grace Dahl 
  Eternal 01x12: (Jan/29/2009) As Grace Dahl 

The Border (2008) 
  Articles Of Faith 02x07: (Nov/10/2008) As Maia 
  Articles Of Faith 02x07: (Nov/10/2008) As Maia 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/31/2008) As Maia 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/31/2008) As Maia 

Lip Sync Battle (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Teen Girl #3 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Teen Girl #3 
Trivia

Moved to Canada when she was two

Her true passion is acting

Nina Dobrev Quotes

No quotes added for this person