Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geoffrey Scott


Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Scott
Birth Name: Geoffrey Chase Scott
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Geoffrey Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Concrete Cowboys (1981)As: Will Eubanks
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Mark Jennings (S03-S04)
The Secret Empire (1979)As: US Marshal Jim Donner
Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch (1989) 
  River of No Return (2) 03x02: (Sep/21/1992) As Jed 
  River of No Return (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1992) As Jed 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  I'd Kill to Direct 01x10: (Dec/14/1991) As Unknown 

Hooperman (1987) 
  Don We Now Our Gay Apparel 01x03: (Oct/07/1987) As Vinnie Corral 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Where's the Boss 01x12: (Jun/21/1987) As Gary 

Night Court (1984) 
  Billie's Valentine 02x18: (Feb/14/1985) As David Powers 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Beach Club Murders 03x17: (Feb/01/1985) As Frederick John Logan a.k.a. Tad Peterson 

Hotel (1983) 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Hal Dryer 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  The Rival 01x08: (Nov/28/1984) As Jack Wolf 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Three's a Crowd/Second Time Around 07x06: (Nov/19/1983) As unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Wheeler Dealer 03x24: (Mar/14/1980) As  

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Desperate Pursuit 08x04: (Oct/11/1979) As Henry Scott 

Cannon (1971) 
  Catch Me If You Can 02x22: (Mar/07/1973) As Doorman 
  Hear No Evil 02x11: (Nov/29/1972) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rip-Off 02x08: (Nov/01/1972) As Ollie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person