Login or register  
TV

Guy De Vestel

Mostly Credited As: Guy De Vestel
Birth Name: Guy Marie Joseph De Vestel
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1896 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Brussels
Date Of Death: April 27, 1973

Guy De Vestel



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

McCloud (1970) 
  Man from Taos (2) (or Our Man in Paris) 01x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Proprietor 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Spy 02x18: (Jan/16/1967) As General Jacques 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Operation Long Shadow 03x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Pierre 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  There's No Stove Like an Old Stove 02x33: (May/25/1965) As Maitre'd 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Silent Cry 02x23: (Feb/18/1964) As Andre LeClair 
  Ambush 02x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Uncle Henri 
  The Sniper 01x28: (Apr/16/1963) As Villager 
  No Time for Pity 01x21: (Feb/26/1963) As Marcel 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Bark of a Three-Headed Hound 03x23: (Feb/12/1964) As Waiter 
  La Vie, La Vie Intérieure 02x28: (Apr/22/1963) As guest star 

Don't Call Me Charlie (1962) 
  Lorenzo Johnson, D.V.M., Retired 01x18: (Jan/25/1963) As Dr. Le Claire 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Guillotine 02x02: (Sep/26/1961) As The Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Image of Death 01x18: (May/19/1959) As Inspector 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Child of Our Time 03x18: (Feb/05/1959) As Dulac 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy De Vestel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news