Login or register  
TV

Christopher Pettiet

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Pettiet
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Pettiet

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Pettiet
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1976 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: April 12, 2000
Cause Of Death: Accidental drug overdose (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Christopher Pettiet



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  An Impartial Bias 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Paul Dexter 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 126 01x26: (Aug/30/1999) As Dean 
  Episode 121 01x21: (Aug/23/1999) As Dean 
  Episode 120 01x20: (Aug/20/1999) As Dean 
  Episode 119 01x19: (Aug/19/1999) As Dean 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Viagra-Vated Assault 05x06: (Nov/04/1998) As Kevin Dicker 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Song of Rome 03x22: (May/12/1995) As Michael Hynes 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x06: (Oct/17/1993) As Zachery Thomas 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Tequila Bay 03x03: (Sep/28/1992) As Beaver 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  On the Toad Again 05x21: (May/09/1991) As Corey Walker 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Revenge of the Teenage Dead 02x08: (Oct/31/1990) As Gregory 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The High Ground 03x12: (Jan/29/1990) As Ansata 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Pettiet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

HGTV Expand House Hunters Franchise With Two New Shows

HGTV have announced that two brand new shows will join the 'House Hunters'..