Login or register  
TV

Joe Baker (1)


Mostly Credited As: Joe Baker (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Joe E. Baker

Birth Name: Joseph E. Baker
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1928 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 16, 2001
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Los Angeles, California)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Show (1980)As: Himself
Fred and Barney Meet the Thing (1979)As: The Thing -- [Voice]
The Plastic Man Comedy Adventure Show (1979)As: Hula Hula -- [Voice]
The Robonic Stooges (1978)As: Larry -- [Voice]
ABC Comedy Hour (1972)As: Himself
Baker's Half-Dozen (1967)As: Various Characters
The Joe Baker Show (1965)As: Himself
New Look (1958)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Man's Best Friend (2) 04x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Jason, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Man's Best Friend (1) 04x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Jason, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Match 02x19: (Feb/24/1984) As Perkins 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Cyrano/The Magician 05x03: (Oct/24/1981) As Innkeeper 
  Rogues and Riches/Stark Terror 03x16: (Jan/19/1980) As Inn Keeper 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Murder Is a Parlor Game 01x02: (Mar/01/1979) As Merlini, [Co-Guest Stars]

Who Do You Do? (1972) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/08/1972) As Various 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  Follow That Rickshaw 01x15: (Dec/22/1971) As Bernie Greenberg 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Joe Baker / Connie Stevens 13x35: (Aug/18/1971) As Himself 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Joe Baker / Connie Stevens 13x32: (Jul/28/1971) As Himself 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Cover Story 04x05: (Jun/05/1962) As Janitor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Baker (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person