Login or register  
TV

Zahn McClarnon

Mostly Credited As: Zahn McClarnon
Birth Name: Zahn Tokiya-ku McClarnon
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Zahn McClarnon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Thunder (2013)As: Sheriff Bear Parker
Comanche Moon (2008)As: Ermoke
Into the West (2005)As: Running Fox
Episode Cast Credits 

Longmire (2012) 
  Miss Cheyenne 03x03: (Jun/16/2014) As Officer Mathias 
  The White Warrior 03x01: (Jun/02/2014) As Officer Mathias 
  Bad Medicine 02x13: (Aug/26/2013) As Officer Mathias 
  Tuscan Red 02x09: (Jul/29/2013) As Officer Mathias 

The Red Road (2014) 
  Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream (Pilot) 01x01: (Feb/27/2014) As Mike Parker 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Blue Butterfly 04x14: (Feb/06/2012) As Ray Horton 

Ringer (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2011) As Bodaway Macawi 

Medium (2005) 
  Native Tongue 07x07: (Nov/05/2010) As Alex Keeswood/Driver 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Evil...And His Brother Ziggy 02x10: (Dec/03/2008) As Tomas Shasta 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Yeehaw, Geepaw 01x07: (Sep/03/2007) As Ames Blackbird 

The Shield (2002) 
  Exiled 06x07: (May/15/2007) As Octavio, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mum 03x05: (Apr/06/2004) As Avila, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Live Fast, Die Young 01x10: (Jun/01/2001) As Shecky Warrior-Moon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  White Buffalo 09x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Red Bird 
  On Sacred Ground 03x20: (Mar/11/1995) As Little Bear 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Hector Villanueva 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Leggo My Ego 03x22: (Apr/21/1997) As George Burroughs 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Three Guns 01x15: (Mar/01/1997) As Carlos Montalvo 
  The Feminine Mystique 01x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Carlos Montalvo 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Abduction (2) 02x23: (Apr/30/1994) As Walks on Cloud 
  The Abduction (1) 02x22: (Apr/30/1994) As Walks on Cloud 
  The Offering 02x13: (Jan/08/1994) As Walks on Cloud 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Showdown at Malibu Beach High 03x06: (Oct/19/1992) As Bear Sutter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zahn McClarnon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..