Login or register  
TV

Jim Dale


Mostly Credited As: Jim Dale
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Dale MBE

Birth Name: James Smith
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rothwell, Northamptonshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jim Dale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pushing Daisies (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Himself
Join Jim Dale (1969)As: Himself
Rogues' Gallery (1969)As: Lucifer Kane
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961)As: Host
Six-Five Special (1957)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 9, 2015 09x160: (Apr/09/2015) As Himself 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/04/2015) As Himself 

The Greatest Carry on Films (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/27/2011) As Himself 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Mama's Boy 01x09: (Nov/13/1985) As Gilbert 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jim Dale 14x01: (Nov/21/1973) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Join Jim Dale (1969) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Show 6 01x06 Aug/14/1969 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Jul/31/1969 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Jul/24/1969 As: Writer
Show 3 01x03 Jul/17/1969 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Jul/10/1969 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Dale Quotes

No quotes added for this person