Login or register  
TV

Alexa Gerasimovich

Mostly Credited As: Alexa Gerasimovich
Birth Name: Alexa Veronica Gerasimovich
Date Of Birth: April 11, 2002 (Age 12)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Alexa Gerasimovich


Alexa Gerasimovich is a child actress, was born on April 11, 2002, and has appeared in over 90 TV series episodes. From 2006-2010, Alexa played Kathy Martin on the soap opera 'All My Children.' The show aired on ABC at the time, but was canceled in 2011. It was briefly revived for the internet market in early 2013, airing on Hulu. She also played Natalie Snyder briefly on 'As the World Turns,' and appeared in the pilot episode of ABC drama 'Dirty Sexy Money.'

Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10298 41x17: (Jan/27/2010) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10288 41x07: (Jan/13/2010) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10278 40x247: (Dec/28/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10262 40x231: (Dec/02/2009) As Kathy 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Young Karen 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12758 51x25: (May/05/2006) As Natalie Snyder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexa Gerasimovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..