Login or register  
TV

Alexa Gerasimovich

Mostly Credited As: Alexa Gerasimovich
Birth Name: Alexa Veronica Gerasimovich
Date Of Birth: April 11, 2002 (Age 12)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Alexa Gerasimovich


Alexa Gerasimovich is a child actress, was born on April 11, 2002, and has appeared in over 90 TV series episodes. From 2006-2010, Alexa played Kathy Martin on the soap opera 'All My Children.' The show aired on ABC at the time, but was canceled in 2011. It was briefly revived for the internet market in early 2013, airing on Hulu. She also played Natalie Snyder briefly on 'As the World Turns,' and appeared in the pilot episode of ABC drama 'Dirty Sexy Money.'

Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich Alexa Gerasimovich
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10298 41x17: (Jan/27/2010) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10288 41x07: (Jan/13/2010) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10278 40x247: (Dec/28/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10262 40x231: (Dec/02/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10261 40x230: (Dec/01/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10234 40x203: (Oct/21/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10156 40x125: (Jun/30/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10151 40x120: (Jun/23/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10135 40x104: (Jun/01/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10083 40x52: (Mar/18/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10079 40x48: (Mar/12/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10072 40x41: (Mar/03/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10052 40x21: (Feb/03/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10051 40x20: (Feb/02/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10050 40x19: (Jan/30/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10038 40x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10036 40x05: (Jan/09/2009) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 10000 39x220: (Nov/12/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9992 39x212: (Oct/31/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9986 39x206: (Oct/23/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9985 39x205: (Oct/22/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9984 39x204: (Oct/21/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9983 39x203: (Oct/20/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9982 39x202: (Oct/17/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9966 39x186: (Sep/25/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. # 9965 39x185: (Sep/24/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9950 39x170: (Sep/03/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9949 39x169: (Sep/02/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9945 39x165: (Aug/26/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9939 39x159: (Aug/18/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9938 39x158: (Aug/15/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9936 39x156: (Aug/13/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9933 39x153: (Aug/08/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9923 39x143: (Jul/25/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9914 39x134: (Jul/14/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9903 39x123: (Jun/26/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9901 39x121: (Jun/24/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9898 39x118: (Jun/19/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9897 39x117: (Jun/18/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9892 39x112: (Jun/11/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9890 39x110: (Jun/09/2008) As Kathy 
  Ep. #9886 39x106: (Jun/03/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9885 39x105: (Jun/02/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9884 39x104: (May/30/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9882 39x102: (May/28/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9881 39x101: (May/27/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9880 39x100: (May/23/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9879 39x99: (May/22/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9878 39x98: (May/21/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9870 39x90: (May/09/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9859 39x79: (Apr/24/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9850 39x70: (Apr/11/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9799 39x19: (Jan/31/2008) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9774 38x250: (Dec/26/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9773 38x249: (Dec/24/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9770 38x246: (Dec/19/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9768 38x244: (Dec/17/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9752 38x228: (Nov/21/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9572 38x48: (Mar/13/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9567 38x43: (Mar/06/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9556 38x32: (Feb/19/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9555 38x31: (Feb/16/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9553 38x29: (Feb/14/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9547 38x23: (Feb/06/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9545 38x21: (Feb/02/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9542 38x18: (Jan/30/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9541 38x17: (Jan/29/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9536 38x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9529 38x05: (Jan/11/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9527 38x03: (Jan/09/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9526 38x02: (Jan/08/2007) As Kathy Mershon 
  Ep. #9521 37x252: (Dec/29/2006) As Kathy Mershon 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Young Karen 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #12758 51x25: (May/05/2006) As Natalie Snyder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexa Gerasimovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..