Login or register  
TV

Stephen Sowan

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Sowan
Birth Name: Stephen Robert Sowan
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richardson, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stephen Sowan



Stephen Sowan
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Sky in the Morning 02x23: (May/20/2010) As Dylan 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hard Part 03x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Brendon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  19 Down... (1) 09x09: (Dec/11/2008) As Richie, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sex, Lies and Silicone 05x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Lars Scissorhands 

The Closer (2005) 
  Time Bomb 04x10: (Sep/15/2008) As Keith 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Rag Dolls 01x02: (Jul/22/2008) As Theo 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Pilot Episode Sanction 01x01: (Jun/16/2008) As Ben Stanley 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Forever Young 04x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Danny Metcalf (Patient: Pencil In Eyeball) 

Californication (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/13/2007) As Drunk Kid, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Riches (2007) 
  Anything Hugh Can Do, I Can Do Better 01x11: (May/21/2007) As Erick 
  Reckless Gardening 01x06: (Apr/16/2007) As Eric 
  The Big Floss 01x05: (Apr/09/2007) As Eric 
  Been There, Done That 01x04: (Apr/02/2007) As Erick 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Really, Really Dead Guy 05x15: (Feb/23/2007) As Suspicious Kid 

Reba (2001) 
  Roll With It 06x04: (Dec/03/2006) As Teenage Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sowan appeared in the video "Show Me Where It Hurts" by Jeremy Jordan.

Stephen Sowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..