Login or register  
TV

P.G. Stephens

Mostly Credited As: P.G. Stephens
Birth Name: Patrick G. Stephens
Date Of Birth: 1923
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Date Of Death: May, 2014
Cause Of Death: Dementia

P.G. Stephens



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Uncle Bob 11x16: (Feb/09/1995) As George O'Brien 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  A Horse Is a Horse, Of Course, Of Course 01x02: (Jan/26/1989) As Hugh O'Sullivan 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  The Miracle of Peckham 05x02: (Sep/07/1986) As Father O'Keith 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Mar/17/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

I Didn't Know You Cared (1975) 
  Paradise Lost 03x06: (Feb/15/1978) As Dr Fitzcogan 
  Party Games 03x03: (Jan/25/1978) As Dr Fitzcogan 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Snouts 10x21: (Feb/17/1975) As Jack Melish 
  Inside Job 03x30: (Mar/25/1964) As Kelly 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Underwater Menace, Episode Four 04x22: (Feb/04/1967) As Sean 
  The Underwater Menace, Episode 3 04x21: (Jan/28/1967) As Sean 
  The Underwater Menace, Episode 2 04x20: (Jan/21/1967) As Sean 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Fast Women 05x16: (Jan/13/1967) As Paddy 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Belle 03x15: (Apr/11/1965) As Mr. Yeldham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
P.G. Stephens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..