Login or register  
TV

Vera Ellen


Mostly Credited As: Vera Ellen
Sometimes Credited As: Vera-Ellen

Birth Name: Vera-Ellen Westmeyer Rohe
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1921 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norwood, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 30, 1981
Cause Of Death: Cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 20 03x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  All-Army Talent Show 09x39: (Jun/17/1956) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Charlton Heston 05x30: (Jun/12/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vera Ellen Quotes

No quotes added for this person