Login or register  
TV

Danny Strong

Mostly Credited As: Danny Strong
Birth Name: Daniel William Strong
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan Beach, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Danny Strong



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Girls (2012) 
  Iowa 04x01: (Jan/11/2015) As Pal 
  Beach House 03x07: (Feb/16/2014) As Pal 

Mad Men (2007) 
  A Tale of Two Cities 06x10: (Jun/02/2013) As Danny Siegel 
  Blowing Smoke 04x12: (Oct/10/2010) As Danny Siegel 
  Chinese Wall 04x11: (Oct/03/2010) As Danny Siegel 
  The Suitcase 04x07: (Sep/05/2010) As Danny Siegel 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 64th Annual Emmy Awards 64x01: (Sep/23/2012) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Game Change') 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Lion Sleeps Tonight 08x18: (Apr/05/2012) As Paul (Patient: Attacked By Naomi's Lion) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Last Words 06x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Trey Platt 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Snow Job 01x09: (Jan/27/2009) As Dennis Retzing 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Unto The Breach 07x21: (May/08/2007) As Doyle 
  Lorelai? Lorelai? 07x20: (May/01/2007) As Doyle 
  It's Just Like Riding a Bike 07x19: (Apr/24/2007) As Doyle 
  Hay Bale Maze 07x18: (Apr/17/2007) As Doyle 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Gala Gallardo 04x15: (Dec/12/2006) As Bart 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Frame of Mind 02x07: (Apr/28/2004) As guest star 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Storyteller 07x16: (Feb/25/2003) As Jonathan 
  First Date 07x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Jonathan 
  Never Leave Me 07x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Jonathan 
  Conversations with Dead People 07x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Jonathan 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Comeback 08x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Vincent 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Mugged/Roughin' It 01x09: (Dec/02/1996) Voiced  Teenager 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  World's Greatest Dick 02x08: (Nov/10/1996) As Aramis 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Heart is a Lonely Hunter 03x15: (Feb/02/1996) As Arthur 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Belding's Prize 02x25: (Dec/31/1994) As Stanley 
  Tommy the Tenor 02x11: (Oct/15/1994) As Noogie 
  A Matter of Trust 02x10: (Oct/08/1994) As Stanley 
  Belding's Prank 02x09: (Oct/08/1994) As Noogie 

Over the Top (1997) 
  Fight Night at the Metropolitan 01x11: (Unaired) As Jesse 
  It's Gwen's Party and Hadley'll Cry If She Wants To 01x07: (Unaired) As Jesse 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Empire (2015) (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Written By

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Strong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..