Login or register  
TV

Rod Arrants

Mostly Credited As: Rod Arrants
Birth Name: Rodney Allen Arrants
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Rod Arrants



TV Appearances

Main cast 
For Richer, For Poorer (1977)As: Austin Cushing
Lovers And Friends (1977)As: Austin Cushing
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Richard Cates (1985)
Another World (1964)As: Austin Cushing (1977)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Travis Sentall (1978-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Yes, We Have No Bananas (or Anything Else for That Matter) 02x10: (Nov/25/1998) As Pilot 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Living Witness 04x23: (Apr/29/1998) As Daleth 

California Dreams (1992) 
  Daddy's Girl 03x10: (Nov/19/1994) As Paul Smith 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Masquerade 03x09: (Nov/09/1992) As Man on yacht 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Splatoon 05x09: (Jan/03/1991) As Bookworm 

Booker (1989) 
  Love Life 01x16: (Feb/25/1990) As Kellem Blake 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Manhunt 02x19: (Jun/19/1989) As Rex 

Hard Time on Planet Earth (1989) 
  Something to Bank On 01x02: (Mar/08/1989) As Kohler 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Topspin 06x17: (Feb/06/1987) As Unknown 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Clark 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Apple Doesn't Fall Far from the Tree 05x24: (May/01/1986) As Paul Revere 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  62 Hrs. of Terror 02x17: (Feb/15/1986) As George Malone 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Road to Tobago 02x14: (Jan/29/1986) As Missing Husband 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele of Approval 03x22: (May/14/1985) As Jack Prince 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Deliverance 08x29: (May/10/1985) As Andre Schumann 
  Terms of Estrangement 08x26: (Apr/12/1985) As Andre Schuman 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Open Web 06x01: (Sep/17/1972) As Ken Gordon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Arrants Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..