Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henkjan Smits


Mostly Credited As: Henkjan Smits
Sometimes Credited As: Henk Jan Smits
Henk-Jan Smits

Birth Name: Hendrik Jan Smits
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Almelo, Overijssel

Henkjan Smits




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mijn man kan alles (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Mooiste pand van Nederland, Het (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Word Ik Rijk? (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Popstars: De Wildcard (2009)As: Himself (Host / Judge)
Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008)As: Himself (Host S01)
Popstars (NL) (2008)As: Himself (Judge)
Holland's Got Talent (2008)As: Himself (Judge 2008 - 2009)
So you wanna be a popstar (2007)As: Himself (Judge S02)
X Factor (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S01)
Beste idee van Nederland, Het (2004)As: Himself (Host 2007-2010)
Shownieuws (2003)As: Himself (Host 2007-2008)
World Idol (2003)As: Himself (Judge (Netherlands))
Idols (2002)As: Himself (Judge S01-S03)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Co-host 2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dat is toch niet normaal!? (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (May/27/2011) As Himself 

My Parents Are Gonna Love You (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/03/2010) As Himself 

Wie is Di-rect? (2009) 
  Pers toer 01x06: (Oct/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/24/2009) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Henkjan Smits & Maurice de Hond 13x04: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself 

Ruben vs Sophie (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/19/2008) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Apr/18/2008) As Himself 

Nieuwste show, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 

Najib wordt wakker (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 28 07x28: (Mar/11/2007) As Himself (archive footage) 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Nov/30/2003) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/15/2007) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/04/2006) As Himself 

Zomergasten (1988) 
  Season 19, Episode 6 19x06: (Sep/03/2006) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 2 - Henk-Jan Smits 02x02: (Mar/14/2005) As Himself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henkjan Smits Quotes

No quotes added for this person