Login or register  
TV

Michael Lewis (3)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Lewis (3)
Birth Name: Michael Monroe Lewis
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Michael Lewis (3)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Michael Lewis; Aaron David Miller; Russell James 23x297: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Lewis 23x152: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Edward Norton, Michael Lewis, Jessie Ware 01x118: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 215 15x215: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Michael Lewis 11x14: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leslie Dach, Michael Lewis 07x18: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Lewis 02x123: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Eric McCormack, Michael Lewis, Roy Wood Jr. 04x98: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 57 63x57: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Michael Lewis 19x84: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Lewis 16x126: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Lewis 15x37: (Mar/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Lewis 14x74: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Margaret Cho, Michael Lewis, Eric Church 05x122: (Jul/20/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Lewis (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..