Login or register  
TV

Byron Dorgan

Mostly Credited As: Byron Dorgan
Birth Name: Byron Leslie Dorgan
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dickinson, North Dakota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Byron Dorgan, Jon Kyl, Tim Pawlenty, Michael Steele 14x11: (Nov/16/2008) As Himself 
  Byron Dorgan, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Red Cavaney, Karl Rove 13x42: (Jun/15/2008) As Himself 
  Byron Dorgan, Mitch McConnell 10x52: (Aug/28/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Byron Dorgan 02x125: (Oct/04/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Dorgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..