Login or register  
TV

Sarah Tansey


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Tansey
Birth Name: Sarah Juila Tansey
Date Of Birth: 1972
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England

Sarah Tansey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbeat (1992)As: Jenny Merton
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Thanks For Today 25x47: (Aug/06/2011) As Lexi Coulson 
  Silent All These Years 22x27: (Mar/01/2008) As Heather Stanley 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 483 23x15: (Feb/22/2007) As Ruth Barker 
  Episode 482 23x14: (Feb/21/2007) As Ruth Barker 
  Episode 432 22x55: (Aug/10/2006) As Ruth Barker 
  Episode 392 22x15: (Feb/23/2006) As Ruth Barker 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  When All This Is Over 09x02: (Jul/03/2005) As Belinda Romsey-Hawkwood, [Uncredited]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Bread and Circuses 12x12: (Dec/29/2002) As Jenny Latimer 
  Sins of the Fathers 12x11: (Dec/22/2002) As Jenny Latimer 
  Horses for Courses 12x10: (Dec/15/2002) As Jenny Latimer 
  Many Splendoured Thing 12x09: (Dec/08/2002) As Jenny Latimer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Tansey Quotes

No quotes added for this person