Login or register  
TV

Tom Schanley

Mostly Credited As: Tom Schanley
Birth Name: Thomas Lee Schanley
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Tom Schanley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Yellow Rose (1983)As: Whit Champion
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Windfall 05x20: (Apr/08/2014) As Gabriel Stanfill 

Family Tools (2013) 
  Beachwood Approved 01x03: (May/15/2013) As Mr. Kester, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Huaka'i kula (Field Trip) 03x10: (Dec/10/2012) As Wilson Hines 

NCIS (2003) 
  Sins of The Father 09x10: (Nov/22/2011) As Navy Lieutenant Dean Massey 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Curtis Farwell 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Carl Phillips 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Mistress Always Spanks Twice 02x16: (Mar/08/2010) As William Carraway 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Res Ipsa 06x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Richard Griffin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Ashes and Dust 02x19: (Mar/21/2007) As Evan Abby 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hot Grrrl 01x22: (May/19/2006) As Amanda's Dad 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Summer in the City 02x01: (Sep/28/2005) As Eli Bishop 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  03x21: (May/05/2004) As Greer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Not Landing 02x21: (May/03/2004) As Adam Decker 

Charmed (1998) 
  Used Karma 06x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Swarm General #1 

The Division (2001) 
  Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered 03x03: (Jan/19/2003) As Paul Green 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Bring On the Rain 09x07: (Nov/09/2002) As Howard 

JAG (1995) 
  Dungaree Justice (1) 04x12: (Jan/12/1999) As PO3 Colbert 

ER (1994) 
  The Good Fight (aka A Perfect Match) 05x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Unknown 

Renegade (1992) 
  High Rollers 05x08: (Nov/08/1996) As Patrick 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Breakfast at Tiffany's, Dinner at Eight 03x23: (Feb/20/1995) As Det. John Rawlings 
  St. Valentine's Day Massacre 03x22: (Feb/13/1995) As Det. John Rawlings 
  Boxing Sydney 03x21: (Feb/06/1995) As Det. John Rawlings 
  Another Perfect Day in Hell 03x20: (Jan/23/1995) As Det. John Rawlings 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Island of Romance 03x13: (Jan/11/1993) As Lucas 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The New Moguls 08x11: (Dec/23/1987) As Josh Harris 
  The Fair 08x10: (Dec/09/1987) As Josh Harris 
  The Setup 08x09: (Dec/02/1987) As Josh Harris 
  The Testing 08x08: (Nov/25/1987) As Josh Harris 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death Trip 05x15: (May/14/1986) As Faulkner 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Ballad of Ray Claxton 04x09: (Nov/19/1984) As Ray Claxton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Schanley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..