Login or register  
TV

Lee Tracy

Mostly Credited As: Lee Tracy
Birth Name: William Lee Tracy
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1898 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: October 18, 1968
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lee Tracy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
New York Confidential (1958)As: Lee Cochran
Episode Cast Credits 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Eulogy in Four Flats 04x24: (Mar/22/1965) As Baker 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: How Do You Fall in Love with a Town? 01x16: (Jan/22/1965) As Ben Gifford 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Robert A. Taft 01x08: (Jan/03/1965) As Robert A. Taft 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Cornelius Come Home 01x23: (Mar/06/1963) As Cornelius McBride 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The George B. Hanrahan Story 05x26: (Mar/28/1962) As George B. Hanrahan, [Special Guest Stars]

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Square Cop 01x24: (Mar/12/1962) As Otto Forman 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Good Old Charlie Faye 09x20: (Feb/08/1956) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Men on the Mountain 03x17: (Dec/18/1950) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (Mar/21/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Tracy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..