Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Wordsworth


Mostly Credited As: Richard Wordsworth
Birth Name: Richard Curwen Wordsworth
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1915 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Halesowen, Worcestershire, England
Date Of Death: November 21, 1993
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (Kendal, England)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Richard Wordsworth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chocky's Challenge (1986)As: Professor Ferris
Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957)As: Newman Noggs
Episode Cast Credits 

Campion (1989) 
  The Case of the Late Pig Part Two 01x06: (Feb/26/1989) As Professor Farrington 

The Tripods (1984) 
  The White Mountains - 2090 A.D. 02x01: (Sep/07/1985) As Julius 
  Part 13: The White Mountains - November, 2089 A.D. 01x13: (Dec/08/1984) As Julius 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  King John 07x01: (Nov/24/1984) As Cardinal Pandulph 

Detective (1964) 
  Gervase Fen, The Moving Toyshop 01x01: (Mar/30/1964) As Professor Gervase Fenn 

Barnaby Rudge (1960) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/23/1960) As Gashford 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/16/1960) As Gashford 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/09/1960) As Gashford 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/02/1960) As Gashford 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  A Murder Has Been Arranged 01x09: (Aug/24/1957) As Sir Charles Jasper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Wordsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person