Login or register  
TV

Renee Godfrey

Mostly Credited As: Renee Godfrey
Birth Name: Renee Vera Haal
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1919 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 24, 1964
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Barnaby West Story 06x37: (Jun/05/1963) As Mrs. Palmer 
  The Sara Proctor Story 06x23: (Feb/27/1963) As Della's Mother 
  The Caroline Casteel Story 06x02: (Sep/26/1962) As Mrs. Herbst 
  The Daniel Clay Story 05x21: (Feb/21/1962) As Mrs. Brown 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Captive Audience 01x05: (Oct/18/1962) As Secretary 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Lady Librarian 
  The Case of the Credulous Quarry 04x02: (Sep/24/1960) As Miss Winslow 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Mrs. Stone and Doctor Hyde 05x02: (Sep/27/1962) As Gloria 
  Alex Runs the House 02x30: (Apr/21/1960) As Wilma 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel the Matchmaker 01x30: (May/03/1962) As Miss Johnson 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Go Fight City Hall 10x18: (Jan/28/1962) As Ethel 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Common Denominator 03x31: (Apr/14/1961) As  

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Saigon 04x03: (Sep/09/1956) As Andree Chartaud 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  A Diamond for Grandpa 02x10: (Jul/23/1956) As Linda Abbott 
  Kansas City Lady 02x09: (Jul/23/1956) As Linda Abbott 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  Archie the Bluebeard 01x27: (1954) As Renee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renee Godfrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..