Login or register  
TV

Rose Hobart


Mostly Credited As: Rose Hobart
Birth Name: Rose Kefer
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1906 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 29, 2000
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Rose Hobart




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Dear Departed 02x34: (Dec/01/1971) As Mrs. Hugo 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Lonely Place to Die 01x09: (Nov/16/1971) As Nina's Mother 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As Molly Ferguson 
  Breakthrough 04x08: (Nov/17/1968) As Maid 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Noose for Dobie Price 13x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Melanie Katcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rose Hobart Quotes

No quotes added for this person