Login or register  
TV

Carol McGiffin

Mostly Credited As: Carol McGiffin
Birth Name: Carol Deirdre McGiffin
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Carol McGiffin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loose at 5:30 (2006)As: Herself (Presenter 2006 (Series 1))
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 12 (2013)- 4th Place)
Live Talk (2000)As: Herself (Presenter 2000-2001 (Series 1-2))
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2013 (Series 4-17))
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 24 06x24: (Nov/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/05/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 4, 2014 15x65: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself 
  April 3, 2014 15x64: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 
  April 2, 2014 15x63: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 
  April 1, 2014 15x62: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 19 09x19: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 20 08x20: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 14 05x14: (Aug/28/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 2 05x02: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 25, 2013 26x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself 
  August 24, 2012 24x244: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 
  August 20, 2012 24x240: (Aug/20/2012) As Herself 
  August 17, 2012 24x239: (Aug/17/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 17, 2013 04x12: (Sep/17/2013) As Herself 
  November 29, 2012 03x64: (Nov/29/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Psych (2013) 
  Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Psych - 3 02x03: (Sep/07/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Psych - 2 02x02: (Aug/31/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Psych - 1 02x01: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/07/2013) As Herself (Homeowner) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Text Santa Special (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Pick N Mix), [Featuring]
  Series 17, Show 66 17x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 16, Show 83 16x83: (Jan/05/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 14, Show 197 14x197: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself, [Featuring]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Loose Women Presenter), [Co-Guest Stars]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Freddie's Record Breaker's - Loose Women Host), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Mar/28/2011) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 11, Episode 8 11x08: (Nov/27/2010) As Herself, [Uncredited]

John Bishop's Britain (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/24/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 7, 2010 18x188: (Jul/07/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 2 17x02: (Jun/10/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Jun/04/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 18 08x18: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 25 05x25: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Loose Women vs. Heartbeat 04x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Patsy Kensit, Ben Miller, Abbey Clancy 01x08: (May/10/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/16/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Dick & Dom, Carol McGiffin and Thomas Turgoose 02x05: (Mar/25/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  James Corden, Scott Capurro, Carol McGiffin, Alun Cochrane 07x01: (Sep/04/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol McGiffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..