Login or register  
TV

Ruthie Henshall


Mostly Credited As: Ruthie Henshall
Birth Name: Valentine Ruth Henshall
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Ruthie Henshall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Case (2011)As: Valerie
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Judge - S03-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Ruthie Henshall, Fay Ripley, David Hempleman-Adams, Charlotte Harbottle 01x32: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 45 15x45: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 11 06x11: (Jan/25/2010) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 10 06x10: (Jan/22/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 10, 2014 15x134: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 
  February 20, 2013 14x33: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself 
  January 17, 2013 14x09: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 
  September 28, 2012 13x190: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  June 22, 2014 01x18: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Ruthie Henshall, Dawn O'Porter, Matt Richardson 03x08: (Apr/13/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 20, 2013 03x116: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  Friend Or Foe - Part 2 01x08: (Nov/20/2012) As Stephanie Gaunt 
  Friend Or Foe - Part 1 01x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Stephanie Gaunt 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 27, 2012 13x271: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself 
  October 12, 2010 11x285: (Oct/12/2010) As Herself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/23/2011) As Herself 

Famous and Fearless (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2011) As Herself 

Daily Cooks Challenge (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 13 05x16: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 139 14x139: (Mar/23/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 213 12x213: (Jul/07/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 22 08x22: (Sep/20/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Shane Lynch/Ruthie Henshall 03x12: (Jan/10/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 53 05x53: (Jun/04/2008) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 15, 2008 20x175: (May/15/2008) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Jan/24/2006) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (Jun/18/2003) As Herself 

Deadline (2000) 
  Just Lie Back 01x11: (Mar/31/2001) As guest star 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Panic 10x13: (Feb/16/2000) As P.K. Todd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruthie Henshall Quotes

No quotes added for this person