Login or register  
TV

Sam J. Jones

Mostly Credited As: Sam J. Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew J. Cooper III

Birth Name: Samuel Gerald Jones
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Sam J. Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Safari (1998)As: Troy Johnson
The Highwayman (1988)As: The Highwayman
Code Red (1981)As: Chris Rorchek
Episode Cast Credits 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Revelations 01x08: (Oct/05/2007) As Krebb 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Deadman Switch 03x07: (Aug/06/1999) As Aris Boch 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Legacy of a Buffalo Soldier 02x20: (May/17/1999) As Randy Harden 
  Old Scores 01x12: (Mar/30/1999) As Sullivan 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Noir, Part Two 08x22: (Apr/18/1999) As Sidney 
  Noir, Part One 08x21: (Apr/18/1999) As Sidney 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Devil's Turf 05x18: (Feb/15/1997) As Mick Stanley 
  Unfinished Business 02x08: (Nov/27/1993) As Samuel J. Bodie (Tommy Walker) 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Burnout 01x08: (Apr/20/1996) As Rolf 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Ballad of D.B. Cooper 04x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Sam Haggerty 

Bugs (1995) 
  Out of the Hive 01x01: (Apr/01/1995) As Customer 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Race Against Time (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Ken Jordan 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/1992) As Victory Smith 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  I'd Kill to Direct 01x10: (Dec/14/1991) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Too Rich and Too Thin 02x13: (Jan/14/1985) As Grant Miller 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Be True To Your School 02x07: (Nov/27/1984) As Rick Beeber 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Hot Grounder 01x04: (Oct/05/1984) As Lance 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Semi-Friendly Persuasion 02x22: (May/08/1984) As Eric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam J. Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..