Login or register  
TV

Andy Summers


Mostly Credited As: Andy Summers
Birth Name: Andrew James Summers
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, England

Andy Summers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jeremy Piven, Ariana Grande, Joshua Topolsky, Andy Summers 02x43: (Mar/20/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Howie Mandel, Andy Summers, Rodrigo y Gabriela 02x162: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Police 03x29: (Apr/23/2000) As Himself 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Legendary Billy B. 03x07: (Mar/31/1987) As Hodie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Summers Quotes

No quotes added for this person