Login or register  
TV

Jim McMullan


Mostly Credited As: Jim McMullan
Sometimes Credited As: James McMullan
Jim McMullin

Birth Name: James P. McMullan
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, Long Island, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jim McMullan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Camp Jim (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Beyond Westworld (1980)As: John Moore
Chopper One (1974)As: Officer Don Burdick
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Topher Grace, Jack Osbourne, Jim McMullan 11x64: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 65 01x65: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself (as Camp Jim) 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Lennox Lewis, Jim McMullan, RZA 02x117: (Nov/05/2003) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Trapped Beneath the Sea (1) 06x01: (Sep/25/1995) As Edward Campfield 
  Race Against Time (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1993) As Aaron Brody 
  Race Against Time (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Aaron Brody 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Wasteland 06x13: (Jan/21/1991) As Andrew Bartlett 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Homebodies 03x05: (Mar/17/1987) As Bill O'Mell 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Really Neat Cars and Guys with a Sense of Humor 01x22: (Mar/25/1984) As Groom 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bail Out 03x04: (Oct/20/1983) As Alan Dayton 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Deep in the Hart of Dixieland 03x18: (Mar/09/1982) As Larry Fields 
  Murder is a Drag 02x09: (Feb/03/1981) As Lt. Andy Kirkson 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (2) 07x15: (Jan/11/1979) As Major Scott 
  Echo of a Distant Battle (1) 07x14: (Jan/11/1979) As Major Scott 
  Dark Homecoming 03x09: (Nov/19/1974) As Cliff Baxter 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Competitive Edge 04x19: (Feb/10/1978) As Barry Brauder 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 03x15: (Jan/28/1978) As Casey (as James McMullan) 
  Kill Oscar (3) 02x06: (Nov/03/1976) As Commander Gordon (as James McMullan) 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hero 01x16: (Jan/17/1978) As William Danvers 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Ms. Murder 01x15: (Feb/26/1977) As Paul Franklin 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Thunderbird Conection 04x10: (Nov/28/1976) As Col. Paul Miller 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As James Reed 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Running Man (2) 02x16: (Jan/24/1976) As Tom Holden 
  The Running Man (1) 02x15: (Jan/24/1976) As Tom Holden 
  Sole Survivor 01x13: (May/26/1975) As Sylvester Gray 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Weekend (2) (a.k.a. Deadly Weekend) 01x06: (Nov/11/1975) As Chuck Miller 
  Weekend (1) (a.k.a. Deadly Weekend) 01x05: (Nov/04/1975) As Chuck Miller 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Doug Randall 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  I Do Not Belong to the Human World 01x01: (Jan/15/1972) As Pete Martin 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Matter of Vengeance 06x19: (Feb/26/1970) As Mason Pruitt 
  The Allies 05x22: (Mar/27/1969) As Mason Pruitt 
  The Fleeing Nuns 05x04: (Oct/24/1968) As Mason Pruitt 
  The Blackbirder 05x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Mason Pruitt 

The New People (1969) 
  A Bride in Basic Black (2): The Surrender 01x11: (Dec/01/1969) As Ben Geary 
  A Bride in Basic Black (1): The Courtship 01x10: (Nov/24/1969) As Ben Geary 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Dynasty 03x13: (Jan/07/1968) As John Graham 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Prisoners 02x16: (Dec/30/1967) As Frank Gurney 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Merlin the Magician 01x27: (Mar/17/1967) As King Arthur 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  A Distant Cry 03x05: (Oct/07/1966) As Lieutenant Peter Morton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Death Merchant 01x22: (Feb/23/1966) As Frank Craddock 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Francini? Who is Francini? 05x07: (Oct/25/1965) As Dr. Terry McDaniel 
  What to Her is Plato? 05x06: (Oct/18/1965) As Dr. Terry McDaniel 
  Because of the Needle, the Haystack was Lost 05x05: (Oct/11/1965) As Dr. Terry McDaniel 
  Run for Your Lives, Dr. Galanos Practices Here 05x04: (Oct/04/1965) As Dr. Terry McDaniel 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not (2) 04x26: (Mar/25/1965) As Dr. Louis McLeod 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Invaders 02x15: (Jan/01/1964) As Tom Tyrone 
  Impasse 01x08: (Nov/14/1962) As Jess Kroeger 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Tears From a Silver Dipper 01x03: (Sep/29/1963) As Don Williams 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Long Silence 01x25: (Mar/22/1963) As George Cory 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Don't Cry for Johnny Devlin 01x17: (Jan/24/1963) As Johnny Devlin 
  A Guy for Clementine 01x02: (Sep/27/1962) As Spence Roebuck 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Long Road Home 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Virg Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim McMullan Quotes

No quotes added for this person