Login or register  
TV

Michelle Williams

Mostly Credited As: Michelle Williams
Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Michelle Williams


Michelle starting to get involved in community theatre work by the time she was 10 years old. Soon there-after she started to go to L.A. for auditions that were more professional. In 1994 she did her first movie, a remake of the classic "Lassie". That lead her into other movie roles and in 1998 she made her debut as Jen Lindley on the hit WB teen soap "Dawson's Creek". Michelle can now been seen in several different featured films.

Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams Michelle Williams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dawson's Creek (1998)As: Jen Lindley
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 8, 2013 14x67: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michelle Williams, Jake Johannsen, Ziggy Marley 19x84: (Feb/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards 69x01: (Jan/15/2012) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'My Week With Marilyn') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michelle Williams, Josh Lucas, Chris Cornell 20x03: (Jan/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Williams, John Krasinski, Rob Thomas 14x93: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself 
  Michelle Williams, Geralda Rivera, Bryan Ferry 11x21: (Jul/08/2002) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Actress (for 'Blue Valentine'), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Michelle Williams 15x156: (Dec/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Williams 07x85: (Jul/16/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Kids of Dawson's Creek 10x16: (Dec/04/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Amanda Bynes/Michelle Williams 23x123: (Feb/23/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 126 07x126: (Feb/25/2004) As Herself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Moon Children 36x14: (Apr/04/2000) As Herself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Wilson's Girlfriend 04x26: (May/23/1995) As Jessica Lutz 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Something Wild 04x06: (Oct/28/1994) As J.J. 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Race Against Time (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Bridget 
Trivia

Michelle has said "I don't want to be the "it" girl."

Was home schooled by her father at one time.

Michelle had a baby girl, Matilda, on October 28, 2005 with Heath Ledger.

Michelle Williams Quotes
Michelle: I don't want to be the "it" girl.

Recent news

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..