Login or register  
TV

Miriam Stoppard

Mostly Credited As: Miriam Stoppard
Sometimes Credited As: Dr Miriam Stoppard

Birth Name: Miriam Stern
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 31, 2012 13x213: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself 
  October 21, 2011 12x200: (Oct/21/2011) As Herself 
  June 20, 2011 12x116: (Jun/20/2011) As Herself 
  January 18, 2010 11x11: (Jan/18/2010) As Guest Expert 

A Picture of Health (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/01/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 42 01x42: (Nov/02/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 11, 2007 20x07: (Sep/11/2007) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 233 01x233: (Dec/07/1983) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miriam Stoppard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news