Login or register  
TV

Daniel O'Donnell

Mostly Credited As: Daniel O'Donnell
Birth Name: Daniel Francis Noel O'Donnell
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Kincasslagh, County Donegal

Daniel O'Donnell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daniel O'Donnell from the Heartland (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 33 15x33: (Oct/22/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Daniel O'Donnell, Brooke Vincent 18x87: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 37 17x37: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 16, Show 32 16x32: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 15, Show 63 15x63: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fern Britton Meets... (2009) 
  Daniel O'Donnell 04x04: (Dec/16/2012) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 30 03x30: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

For One Night Only (IE) (2011) 
  Daniel O'Donnell 01x04: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Irish Voices 51x23: (Jun/05/2011) As Himself 
  Advent: Bangor 36x06: (Dec/08/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 15, 2011 12x74: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 24, 2010 01x58: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 21, 2009 22x37: (Oct/21/2009) As Himself 
  October 22, 2008 21x38: (Oct/22/2008) As Himself 
  September 14, 2006 19x09: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 21, 2008 03x66: (Oct/21/2008) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 79 04x79: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  9 February 2006 07x24: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3825 52x97: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3824 52x96: (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3823 52x95: (Nov/24/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3822 52x94: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Oct/31/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  October 11, 1998 01x06: (Oct/11/1998) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 10 14x10: (Sep/05/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel O'Donnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news