Login or register  
TV

Diana Moran

Mostly Credited As: Diana Moran
Birth Name: Diana Ruth Dicker
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, Gloucestershire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 20, 2014 15x293: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 
  January 17, 2013 14x17: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Jayne Irving, Lizzie Webb, Sally Jones, Diana Moran, Kaye Adams 06x03: (Dec/11/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 3, 2010 05x40: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 29, 2010 18x210: (Jul/29/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 26, 2008 09x37: (Feb/26/2008) As Herself 
  8 February 2006 07x23: (Feb/08/2006) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/19/1989) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 840 04x71: (Apr/10/1986) As Herself 
  Episode 757 03x246: (Dec/10/1985) As Herself 
  Episode 676 03x165: (Aug/19/1985) As Herself 
  Episode 671 03x160: (Aug/12/1985) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Moran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..