Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nora Swinburne


Mostly Credited As: Nora Swinburne
Birth Name: Leonora Mary Johnson
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1902 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England, UK [now Bath and North Ea
Date Of Death: May 01, 2000
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Nora Swinburne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Indian Summer of an Emperor 01x10: (May/29/1974) As Katharina Schratt 

Dead of Night (1972) 
  Death Cancels All Debts 01x04: (Nov/26/1972) As Mariella Jubb 

Kate (1970) 
  The Great Female Rebellion 02x13: (Oct/01/1971) As May Barnett 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Birth of a Forsyte 01x12: (Mar/25/1967) As Aunt Hester Forsyte 
  In the Web 01x11: (Mar/18/1967) As Aunt Hester Forsyte 
  In Chancery 01x09: (Mar/04/1967) As Aunt Hester Forsyte 
  Indian Summer of a Forsyte 01x08: (Feb/25/1967) As Aunt Hester Forsyte 

The Veil (1958) 
  Jack the Ripper 01x10: (Unaired) As Mrs. Willowden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nora Swinburne Quotes

No quotes added for this person