Login or register  
TV

Mamie Van Doren

Mostly Credited As: Mamie Van Doren
Birth Name: Joan Lucille Olander
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rowena, South Dakota
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mamie Van Doren



Mamie Van Doren Mamie Van Doren Mamie Van Doren
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Rock Hudson 03x27: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Jayne Mansfield 01x05: (Apr/06/1998) As Herself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rhyme and Punishment 08x09: (Dec/16/1993) As Herself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Sheba 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Serve, Volley and Kill 01x11: (Dec/20/1978) As Spa Manager 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  In Love and War 01x29: (Apr/01/1966) As guest star 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Exotic Housemother 13x13: (Dec/09/1964) As Bubbles La Tassle 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 711? 02x12: (Dec/09/1964) As Aurora Knight 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Death Row Sketch 11x17: (Feb/12/1961) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Bob Meets Mamie Van Doren 05x19: (Feb/03/1959) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  From the Riviera Hotel, Havana 03x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/19/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mamie Van Doren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news