Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Reckell


Mostly Credited As: Peter Reckell
Birth Name: Peter Paul Reckell
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elkhart, Indiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Peter Reckell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Venice The Series (2009)As: Richard (2010-present)
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Himself (Co-Host 1998)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Bo Brady (1983-1987; 1990-1992; 1995-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001 04x07: (Dec/03/2009) As Bo 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Yvonne Strahovski, Peter Reckell, Kristian Alfonso 01x101: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Peter Reckell 01x04: (Sep/25/2004) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/15/1998) As Himself (Host) 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Tentacles (2) 04x07: (Oct/25/1993) As Jordan Stewart 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Perfect Opportunity 10x24: (Apr/27/1989) As Johnny 
  That's What Friends Are For 10x23: (Apr/13/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Dial M for Modem 10x22: (Apr/06/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Giganticus II: The Revenge 10x21: (Mar/30/1989) As Johnny Rourke 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Affair 03x17: (Feb/17/1982) As Alan Cooke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is married to songwriter Kelly Moneymaker.

Peter Reckell Quotes

No quotes added for this person