Login or register  
TV

Peter Reckell


Mostly Credited As: Peter Reckell
Birth Name: Peter Paul Reckell
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elkhart, Indiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Peter Reckell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Venice The Series (2009)As: Richard (2010-present)
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Himself (Co-Host 1998)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Bo Brady (1983-1987; 1990-1992; 1995-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001 04x07: (Dec/03/2009) As Bo 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Yvonne Strahovski, Peter Reckell, Kristian Alfonso 01x101: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Peter Reckell 01x04: (Sep/25/2004) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/15/1998) As Himself (Host) 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Tentacles (2) 04x07: (Oct/25/1993) As Jordan Stewart 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Perfect Opportunity 10x24: (Apr/27/1989) As Johnny 
  That's What Friends Are For 10x23: (Apr/13/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Dial M for Modem 10x22: (Apr/06/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Giganticus II: The Revenge 10x21: (Mar/30/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Birds Do It, Bees Do It 10x20: (Mar/23/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  Colonel Mustard in the Conservatory with the Wrench 10x13: (Feb/02/1989) As Johnny 
  Merger Made in Heaven 10x11: (Jan/19/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  A Many Splendored Thing 10x09: (Jan/05/1989) As Johnny Rourke 
  A Fine Romance 10x08: (Dec/29/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  Deserted 10x03: (Nov/10/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  Borderline 10x02: (Nov/03/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  The Perfect Crime 09x29: (May/12/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  Discovery 09x27: (Apr/28/1988) As Johnny 
  Just Desserts 09x26: (Apr/14/1988) As Johnny 
  Mother Knows Best 09x24: (Mar/31/1988) As Johnny 
  Full Disclosure 09x22: (Mar/10/1988) As Johnny 
  A Fair Race 09x21: (Mar/03/1988) As Johnny 
  Bouncing Babies 09x20: (Feb/25/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  The Blushing Bride 09x18: (Feb/11/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  In Too Deep (a.k.a.) Courtland Tubor 09x17: (Feb/04/1988) As Johnny 
  If Not Now, When? 09x16: (Jan/28/1988) As Johnny Rourke 
  Another Modest Proposal 09x15: (Jan/21/1988) As Johnny 
  Ties That Bind 09x14: (Jan/14/1988) As Johnny 
  Only 'Til Friday 09x13: (Jan/07/1988) As Johnny Rourke 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Affair 03x17: (Feb/17/1982) As Alan Cooke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is married to songwriter Kelly Moneymaker.

Peter Reckell Quotes

No quotes added for this person