Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nan Martin


Mostly Credited As: Nan Martin
Birth Name: Nan Clow Martin
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1927 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Decatur, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 04, 2010
Cause Of Death: emphysema

Nan Martin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Diana Vreeland
Mr. Sunshine (1986) (1986)As: Grace D'Angelo
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  King Baby 05x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Daphne Eiger 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Old Man Quiver 12x16: (Feb/01/2005) As Enid 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Adelle Coffin 01x10: (Sep/30/2003) As Adelle Coffin 

Push, Nevada (2002) 
  Storybook Hero 01x04: (Oct/03/2002) As Eunice Blackwell 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Plan 02x03: (Mar/17/2002) As Rita Piper 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Dawn of a New Day 01x02: (Oct/01/2001) As Lydia 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Mrs. Nathanmeyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Porno Gil 01x03: (Oct/29/2000) As Woman on Road 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Impetus 01x06: (Jul/14/2000) As Gloria Howard 

Profiler (1996) 
  Home for the Homicide 03x08: (Dec/12/1998) As Rose Fraley 
  Perfect Helen 03x07: (Dec/05/1998) As Rose Fraley 

Maximum Bob (1998) 
  Good Dog Karl 01x05: (Sep/01/1998) As President of the Daughters of Stars and Bars 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  From the Earth to the Moon 03x26: (May/06/1998) As Fran Louder 
  Drew's Cousin 03x25: (Apr/29/1998) As Fran Louder 
  What's Wrong with This Episode? (1) 03x22: (Apr/01/1998) As Fran Louder 
  The Sex Drug 03x21: (Mar/18/1998) As Fran Louder 

The Practice (1997) 
  In Deep 02x21: (Mar/02/1998) As Judge Winchell 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Incredible Adventures of Baron von Munchausen... by Proxy 04x02: (Oct/08/1997) As Mrs. Mankiewicz 

ER (1994) 
  One More for the Road 03x22: (May/15/1997) As Mrs. Curwane 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  Becoming a Buchanan 01x15: (Jan/21/1995) As Nana Buchanan 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Mail Order Brides 01x14: (Dec/10/1993) As Lil Swill 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Child Inside 04x11: (Nov/22/1993) As Dick's wife 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 2006 09x135: (Jul/13/1992) As Abigail Beckwithe 
  Episode 2005 09x134: (Jul/10/1992) As Abigail Beckwithe 
  Episode 2003 09x132: (Jul/08/1992) As Abigail Beckwithe 
  Episode 2002 09x131: (Jul/07/1992) As Abigail Beckwithe 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Boxer Rebellion 01x12: (Dec/04/1989) As Miss Shields 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Foreign Exchange 04x24: (May/06/1989) As Philomena 
  It's a Miserable Life 02x04: (Nov/01/1986) As Frieda Claxton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder, Smoke and Shadows 08x02: (Feb/27/1989) As Rose Walker (Bradley's secretary) 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Bald Ones 02x15: (Feb/25/1988) As Hazel Brackman 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Haven 01x11: (Nov/30/1987) As Victoria Miller 

Buck James (1987) 
  Too Close to Home 01x03: (Oct/11/1987) As Helen Gallagher 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Saucer of Loneliness 02x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Mother 
  If She Dies 01x12: (Oct/25/1985) As John Gowans 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Winter of Our Discontent 33x01: (Dec/06/1983) As Mrs. Baker 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Tweety and Ralph 01x08: (Dec/21/1982) As Mrs. Stevenson 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Operation Murder 02x18: (May/12/1981) As Edith Tannen R.N. 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Throwaway Child 02x07: (Jul/10/1979) As Helen Rossmore 

Visions (1976) 
  The War Widow 01x02: (Oct/28/1976) As Annie 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Miss Aggie's Farewell Performance 01x06: (Oct/19/1975) As Olivia Burns 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Most Feared in the Jungle 02x14: (Dec/20/1973) As Unknown 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Can Nun Be One Too Many? 05x03: (Sep/28/1973) As Marie 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Witness Within 02x03: (Oct/07/1972) As Dora Hallam 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hunters 07x19: (Jan/30/1972) As Marie 
  Scapegoat 05x11: (Nov/23/1969) As Eleanor Garnett 
  The Fraud 04x16: (Jan/12/1969) As Susan Bell 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha and the Troll 07x19: (Feb/18/1971) As Mrs. Berkley 

Lancer (1968) 
  Goodbye, Lizzie 02x23: (Apr/28/1970) As Lizzie Cramer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Choice 04x25: (Mar/22/1970) As Grandduchess Teresa 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Crooked Circle 01x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Anne Filbey 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Odds Against Donald Jordan 02x21: (Mar/01/1969) As Frances Jordan 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Hello Mother, My Name Is Julie 01x14: (Jan/14/1969) As Connie Barnes 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Valley of the Shadow 02x04: (Sep/26/1967) As Maria 

Trials of O'Brien (1965) 
  Alarms and Excursions 01x15: (Jan/07/1966) As Margo 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fatal Fortune 09x02: (Sep/19/1965) As Beth Fuller 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Iron Maiden 02x13: (Dec/15/1964) As Congresswoman Snell 
  Search in a Windy City 01x19: (Feb/04/1964) As Paula Decker 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Incredible World of Horace Ford 04x15: (Apr/18/1963) As Laura Ford 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Bird in the Hand 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Stella Kurtz 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  All the Clocks are Ticking 01x25: (Mar/26/1962) As Liza Bowers 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Wings for a Plush Horse 01x21: (Feb/20/1962) As Margaret 

Monty (1994) 
  The Brother of the Bride 01x11: (Unaired) As Lois 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nan Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person