Login or register  
TV

Bill Waddington

Mostly Credited As: Bill Waddington
Birth Name: William Joseph Waddington
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1916 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: September 09, 2000
Cause Of Death: Following a long illness
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Bill Waddington



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Percy Sugden (1983-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 42 05x42: (Dec/18/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Bill Waddington 27x01: (Oct/15/1986) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 10 Sep, 1980 21x73: (Sep/10/1980) As George Turner 
  Mon 8 Sep, 1980 21x72: (Sep/08/1980) As George Turner 
  Wed 7 Jun, 1978 19x46: (Jun/07/1978) As Eric Summers 

House of Caradus (1979) 
  Long Shadow 01x07: (Apr/06/1979) As unknown 

A Family at War (1970) 
  The End of the Beginning 01x13: (Aug/04/1970) As Ted Fiddler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Waddington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..