Login or register  
TV

Marques Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Marques Johnson
Birth Name: Marques Kevin Johnson
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nachitoches, Louisiana
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Marques Johnson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlight (2007) 
  The Mortal Cure 01x12: (Jan/18/2008) As Minister, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Three Guns 01x15: (Mar/01/1997) As Tony 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Superman Brodis 02x11: (Nov/16/1996) As Theodore Brodis Senior 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Child Inside 04x11: (Nov/22/1993) As Carl Shepard 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Badfellas 06x06: (Nov/21/1991) As Dan Limpscomb 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Eye of Newt 01x04: (Unaired) As Newton Moore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marques Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..