Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marilyn Chambers


Mostly Credited As: Marilyn Chambers
Sometimes Credited As: Marilyn Briggs
Evelyn Lang
Marilyn Taylor
Marilyn Ann Taylor

Birth Name: Marilyn Ann Briggs
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1952 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Date Of Death: April 12, 2009
Cause Of Death: Cerebral hemorrhage (Santa Clarita, California)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Marilyn Chambers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All Time (2015)As: Herself
Sex: The Revolution (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Blood Brothers: Jim and Artie Mitchell 07x20: (Mar/16/2003) As Herself 

Electric Blue (1983) 
  Behind The Scenes With Marilyn Chambers 01x08: (1983) As Herself (Hostess) 
  Marilyn Chambers Presents 01x01: (1983) As Herself 

City Confidential (1999) 
  San Francisco: Betrayal by the Bay 02x04: (Unknown) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marilyn Chambers Quotes

No quotes added for this person