Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elroy Schwartz


Mostly Credited As: Elroy Schwartz
Birth Name: Donald Norman Schwartz
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 14, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications of surgery





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dusty's Trail (1973)• Creator
• Producer
Gilligan's Island (1964)• Script Consultant (1966-1967)

Episode Crew


Baywatch (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Red Knights 04x13 Jan/24/1994 As: Writer
Crazy Like A Fox (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Is There a Fox in the House? 02x09 Dec/22/1985 As: Writer
Enos (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pistol Packing Enos 01x16 Apr/15/1981 As: Writer
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breaker, Breaker 05x08 Nov/09/1977 As: Writer
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Formula 407 01x12 Jan/22/1977 As: Writer
Most Wanted (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The White Collar Killer (aka The Watergate Killer) 01x09 Jan/01/1977 As: Writer
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
One of Our Running Backs is Missing 03x08 Nov/02/1975 As: Writer
The Coward 01x12 Apr/19/1974 As: Writer
Dr. Wells is Missing 01x09 Mar/29/1974 As: Writer
Little Orphan Airplane 01x05 Feb/22/1974 As: Writer
Population: Zero 01x01 Jan/18/1974 As: Writer
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Coinage of the Realm 01x05 Oct/10/1974 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Put Out the Welcome Mat for Death 05x20 Feb/01/1973 As: Writer
The Hot, Hot Car 03x17 Jan/26/1971 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Greg Gets Grounded 04x15 Jan/19/1973 As: Writer
Law and Disorder 04x14 Jan/12/1973 As: Writer
The Big Bet 03x18 Jan/28/1972 As: Writer
My Sister, Benedict Arnold 03x05 Oct/15/1971 As: Writer
Alice's September Song 02x23 Mar/12/1971 As: Writer
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ellen's Flip Side 01x04 Oct/03/1972 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Town Killer 09x22 Mar/10/1971 As: Writer
Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Desert Isle, Manhattan Style 05x02 Sep/24/1970 As: Writer
The Inheritance 04x19 Feb/05/1970 As: Writer
A Lesson For Grown-Ups 03x16 Jan/20/1969 As: Writer
Christmas Came a Little Early 03x07 Nov/11/1968 As: Writer
The Other Cheek 02x05 Oct/09/1967 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slightly Hot Parking Meters 02x11 Dec/12/1968 As: Writer
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bill is in Committee 02x03 Oct/08/1968 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maxwell Smart, Private Eye 03x05 Oct/21/1967 As: Writer
Green Acres (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Music to Milk By 02x30 Apr/26/1967 As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
My Son, the Bullfighter 07x21 Feb/16/1967 As: Writer
A Real Nice Time 07x11 Dec/08/1966 As: Writer
Stag at Bay 07x01 Sep/15/1966 As: Writer
Uncle Charley and the Redskins 05x36 May/20/1965 As: Writer
Lady in the Air 05x22 Feb/11/1965 As: Writer
It's About Time (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
20th Century Here We Come 01x19 Jan/22/1967 As: Writer
And Then I Wrote Happy Birthday to You 01x01 Sep/11/1966 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Topsy-Turvy 03x10 Nov/14/1966 As: Writer
Pass the Vegetables, Please 03x03 Sep/26/1966 As: Writer
Meet the Meteor 02x32 Apr/28/1966 As: Writer
The Friendly Physician 02x29 Apr/07/1966 As: Writer
Seer Gilligan 02x19 Jan/27/1966 As: Writer
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs 05x08 Nov/07/1966 As: Writer
Lucy Gets a Roommate 05x07 Oct/31/1966 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wally for Congress 04x30 Apr/12/1966 As: Writer
Secret Chimp 007 04x22 Feb/15/1966 As: Writer
Vino, Vino, Who's Got the Vino? 04x10 Nov/16/1965 As: Writer
The Addams Family (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump 02x22 Feb/11/1966 As: Writer
Morticia's Favorite Charity 01x29 Apr/16/1965 As: Writer
Broadside (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Filet on the Hoof 01x26 Mar/21/1965 As: Writer
Behind the Eight Ball 01x15 Jan/03/1965 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Going, Going, Gone 01x17 Feb/02/1964 As: Writer
Raffles No. 2 01x10 Dec/08/1963 As: Writer
Rocket to Mars 01x09 Dec/01/1963 As: Writer
National Velvet (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mi's Citizenship 02x23 Mar/12/1962 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elroy Schwartz Quotes

No quotes added for this person